Events for programming Show all

PAST EVENTS


Monday

19:00 - 22:00

 

Monday

19:00 - 22:00

 

Game Development Meet & Talk

ZürichLiip Arena, Limmatstrasse 183, Zurich

ICT specialists

Social Games Development Game gamedev programming


Tuesday

18:00 - 21:00

 

Friday

08:30 - 17:00

 

Saturday

19:00 - 19:00

 

Introduction to Rust

ZürichLiip, Limmatstrasse 183, Zurich

ICT specialists

programming c++ rust


Tuesday

18:00 - 19:30

 

Tuesday

18:30 - 20:00

 

Webmardi - Elixir & Phoenix

FribourgColab Fribourg, Route de la Fonderie 2, 1700 Fribourg

ICT specialists

webmardi elixir programming language phoenix


 -

09:00 - 16:30

 

Kurs Geoprocessing mit Python

 -

Rapperswil-JonaOberseestrasse 10, 8640 Rapperswil

ICT specialists

Python Weiterbildung GIS Course programming opendata geodata Kurs


Saturday

17:00 - 17:45

 

Tech talk: Let's talk types

RenensFIXME hackerspace, Ch du Closel 5, 1020 Renens

ICT specialists

Python JavaScript fixme hackerspace Talk programming lecture static types


Thursday

17:00 - 22:00

 

Rust 1.0 Launch Event

ZürichAemtlerstrasse 16, 8003 Zurich

ICT specialists

programming rust systems


Tuesday

18:00 - 19:15

 

Pragmatic Functional Refactoring with Java 8

BaselNSH Bildungszentrum Basel, Elisabethenanlage 9, Basel

ICT specialists

Java Basel jug.ch programming java8 refactoring oop


 -

09:00 - 17:00

 

Kurs Python richtig lernen

 -

Rapperswil-JonaOberseestrasse 10, 8640 Rapperswil

ICT specialists

Python Weiterbildung Course Scripting basics programming Kurs


 -

10:30 - 18:30

 

Rails Girls Basel

 -

BaselUnternehmen Mitte, Gerbergasse 30 4001 Basel

ICT specialists

Web JavaScript Workshop css ruby rails html programming cupcakes Women Beginners


Thursday

09:00 - 17:00

 

Wednesday

09:00 - 17:00

 

JavaScript for Real Developers: Ein Survival-Bootcamp

Rapperswil-JonaHochschule für Technik Rapperswil - Oberseestrasse 10, Rapperswil-Jona

ICT specialists

JavaScript Workshop OpenSource programming /ch/open webapps bootcamp


Tuesday

17:30 - 20:30

 

Hack-Session zu Lambdas & Streams in Java 8

BaselSichtbar, Gundeldingerfeld, Dornacherstrasse 192, 4053 Basel

ICT specialists

Java Basel jug.ch programming Lambda hands-on


Monday

19:30 - 21:30

 

CTF workshop

LausanneRue de Genève 79, 1004 Lausanne

ICT specialists

Security fixme hackerspace programming ctf crypto cryptography


Monday

19:30 - 21:30

 

CTF workshop

LausanneRue de Genève 79, 1004 Lausanne

ICT specialists

Security fixme hackerspace programming ctf crypto cryptography


Friday

18:00 - 22:00

 

Ruvetia Drinkup #6

BernMusigbistrot - Mühlemattstrasse 48, 3007 Bern

ICT specialists

ruby rails meetup drinkup programming


Tuesday

18:00 - 21:00

 

Search Engine Optimization für neue Dienste @sharecon_ch

ZurichBluelion Incubator - Luegislandstrasse 105, Zürich

ICT specialists

Web Internet Google SEO programming


Thursday

18:00 - 21:00

 

Zurich Hackergarten

ZurichColab, Zentralstrasse 37, 8003 Zurich

ICT specialists

Workshop OpenSource programming hands on


Thursday

18:00 - 19:00

 

Java 8

BaselQuBa, Bachlettenstrasse 12, 4054 Basel

ICT specialists

Java Basel jug.ch programming Lambda


Tuesday

17:15 - 18:30

 

Clojure und core.logic

LucerneHochschule Luzern - Wirtschaft: Zentralstrasse 9, Luzern

ICT specialists

Clojure jug.ch Luzern programming logic.core clojure.zh


Wednesday

18:30 - 20:30

 

JUGL: Building Reactive Apps by James Ward

LausanneOCTO Technology, 7 Avenue du Théâtre, Lausanne

ICT specialists

Web Java scala Akka Architecture programming jugl reactive