Events for Meeting / convention Show all

IN 2019


Thursday

10:00 - 17:00

 

World Usability Day 2019

HSR Hochschule für Technik Rapperswil - Oberseestrasse 10, 8640 Rapperswil

ICT managers, ICT specialists, Managers from other sectors, Start-ups, SMEs

Informatik

PAST EVENTS


Friday

08:45 - 16:00

 

Monday

17:15 - 20:30

 

36th SICTIC Investor Day in Lausanne

Lausanneroom SV 1717.1, EPFL, 1015 Lausanne, Switzerland. - Route Cantonale, 1015 Lausanne

Coaches / investors / mentors

ICT startups pitch


Friday

17:00 - 21:00

 

VIW 32. ordentliche Generalversammlung REHAB

BaselREHAB Basel, Klinik für Neurorehabilitation und Paraplegieologie - Im Burgfelderhof 40, 4012 Basel

ICT managers, ICT specialists, Members (of associations / organisations)

Generalversammlung


Tuesday

17:15 - 20:30

 

35th SICTIC Investor Day Fintech in Baar

BaarTR Labs (Thomson Reuters - Neuhofstrasse 1, 6340 Baar

Coaches / investors / mentors

crypto Fintech ICT startups pitch blockchain


Friday

09:00 - 18:00

 

Thursday

14:45 - 16:15

 

Wednesday

18:00 - 20:00

 

Thursday

14:15 - 16:45

 

ICTswitzerland Sitzung Vorstand 1/2017

BernKursaal Bern - Kornhausstrasse 3, 3000 Bern

ICT managers, Members (of associations / organisations)

ICT


Friday

09:00 - 17:30

 

Wednesday

09:00 - 17:30

 

Tuesday

14:45 - 17:15

 

Wednesday

18:30 - 20:00

 

UNITY 3D - PROCEDURAL WORLD DEVELOPMENT IN RPG GAMES

BernFrom Bern City Central Rail Station take the Tramway Nr: 3 till the tramway station Eigerplatz. The Fablab Bern is just across the Tramway Station Eigerplatz behind the big white Zürich Building located in the Top Roof of the Building. - FabLab Bern, Eigerstrasse 12, 3007 Bern

Training instructors, ICT managers, ICT specialists, Interested people / general public, Children / young people / students / trainees, Coaches / investors / mentors, Specialists from other sectors, Start-ups, Customers, Members (of associations / organisations), SMEs

Programmers Game Design Programmierung Developer Development gamedev


Thursday

12:45 - 15:15

 

Wednesday

09:15 - 11:45

 

Tuesday

18:00 - 21:00

 

Exit Accelerator Launch - Zurich

ZürichOfficeLAB - Binzstrasse 41, 8045 Zurich

Coaches / investors / mentors, Start-ups, SMEs

Exit M&A


Monday

09:00 - 18:00

 

Tuesday

15:00 - 20:00

 

 -

08:00 - 06:00

 

MEOracleUG

 -

DubaiMEOracleUG - Palm Atlantis Monorail Station - Dubai - United Arab Emirates

Managers from other sectors, Specialists from other sectors, Start-ups

Oracle Oracle Database


Thursday

16:45 - 18:30

 

ICTswitzerland Delegiertenversammlung

BernBellvue Palace Bern - Kochergasse 3-5, 3011 Bern

Interested people / general public

ICT


Thursday

14:45 - 16:15

 

ICTswitzerland Sitzung Vorstand 2/2016

BernBellevue Palace Bern - Kochergasse 3-5, 3011 Bern

ICT managers

ICT


Thursday

09:15 - 12:15

 

Wednesday

13:15 - 15:45

 

Tuesday

13:15 - 17:00

 

Tuesday

09:15 - 12:00

 

Thursday

14:45 - 17:15

 

Wednesday

08:30 - 15:00

 

Polish-Swiss ICT-Sector Meeting

Rapperswil-JonaHSR Hochschule für Technik Rapperswil - HSR Hochschule für Technik Rapperswil, Oberseestrasse 10, 8640 Rapperswil-Jona

ICT managers, ICT specialists, Start-ups, SMEs

ICT


Monday

09:15 - 11:45

 

ICT-Berufsbildung Vorstandssitzung

BernSitzungszimmer - Aarbergergasse 30, 3011 Bern

Members (of associations / organisations)

Vorstandssitzung


Thursday

14:45 - 17:15

 

Friday

16:15 - 20:00

 

Wednesday

17:00 - 19:00

 

Zürich Puppet Meetup

ZürichAmboss Rampe Bar - Zollstrasse 80, 8005 Zurich

ICT specialists

puppet


Tuesday

13:15 - 21:30

 

Besichtigung SBB Industriewerk, Olten und 30. ordentliche GV im Stadttheater Olten

OltenSBB Industriewerk, Olten und Stadttheater Olten - Unteres Industrie Ouartier, Industriestrasse 153, 4600 Olten

Members (of associations / organisations)

Wirtschaftsinformatik


Thursday

14:00 - 16:00

 

ICT-Berufsbildung Prüfungskommission HBB Frühlungssitzung

BernICT-Berufsbildung, Sitzungszimmer - Aarbergergasse 30, 3011 Bern

Members (of associations / organisations)

Prüfungskommission


Monday

13:15 - 17:00

 

-

BernICT-Berufsbildung, Sitzungszimmer - Aarbergergasse 30, 3011 Bern

Members (of associations / organisations)

Kommission B&Q Mediamatik


Monday

13:30 - 16:00

 

Friday

11:15 - 13:45

 

ICT-Berufsbildung Vereinsversammlung

BernSorell Hotel Ador - Laupenstrasse 15, 3008 Bern

Members (of associations / organisations)

Vereinsversammlung


Thursday

15:45 - 18:00

 

ICTswitzerland Delegiertenversammlung

ZürichSIX Management AG - Selnaustrasse 30, 8001 Zurich

ICT managers

ICT


Thursday

13:30 - 15:30

 

ICTswitzerland Vorstandssitzung V 2/2015

ZürichAu Premier - Zürich HB, 8001 Zurich

ICT managers

ICT


Tuesday

18:30 - 21:00

 

Tuesday

19:00 - 21:00

 

Erstes Coding Dojo der C++ Usergroup Zentralschweiz

Lucernebbv Software Services AG - Blumenrain 10, 6002 Luzern

ICT specialists, Interested people / general public

tdd c++ Coding Dojo


Thursday

14:15 - 16:45

 

Thursday

13:00 - 18:00

 

Road to the Cloud: Zürich

WallisellenAnmeldung an der Rezeption - Microsoft Schweiz, Richtistrasse 3, CH-8304 Wallisellen

ICT managers, ICT specialists, Interested people / general public, Start-ups, SMEs

Cloud Computing


Thursday

09:15 - 12:15

 

ICT-Berufsbildung Schweiz - LeiterInnenkonferenz

BernSitzungszimmer ICT-Berufsbildung Schweiz - Aarbergergasse 30, 3011 Berne

Members (of associations / organisations)

LeiterInnenkonferenz


Monday

13:15 - 17:00

 

ICT-Berufsbildung Schweiz - Kommission B&Q Mediamatik

BernSitzungszimmer ICT-Berufsbildung Schweiz - Aarbergergasse 30, 3011 Berne

Members (of associations / organisations)

Kommission B&Q Mediamatik


Wednesday

14:15 - 16:45

 

Thursday

15:15 - 17:15

 

ICT-Berufsbildung Schweiz - Vorstandssitzung

BernSitzungszimmer ICT-Berufsbildung Schweiz - Aarbergergasse 30, 3011 Berne

Members (of associations / organisations)

Vorstandssitzung


Thursday

18:00 - 20:30

 

Monday

13:30 - 16:00

 

ICT-Berufsbildung Schweiz - Conférence Suisse Latine

FribourgEcole des Métiers | technique et art | Fribourg - Chemin du Musée 2, 1700 Fribourg

Members (of associations / organisations)

Conférence Suisse Latine


Thursday

14:45 - 17:15

 

Wednesday

09:15 - 11:45

 

ICT-Berufsbildung Schweiz - Kommission B&Q Informatik

BernSitzungszimmer ICT-Berufsbildung Schweiz - Aarbergergasse, 3011 Berne

Members (of associations / organisations)

Kommission B&Q Informatik


Thursday

18:00 - 23:00

 

 -

Tuesday - Thursday

 

KOSTEN, NUTZEN & VORAUSSETZUNGEN FÜR ERFOLGREICHE SERVICEÜBERWACHUNG

 -

ZurichTECHNOPARK, Auditorium - Technoparkstrasse 1, Industriequartier Hard, 8005 Zurich

ICT managers, ICT specialists, SMEs

IT SERVICEÜBERWACHUNG


Wednesday

09:00 - 12:00

 

Tuesday

16:30 - 20:00

 

Friday

18:00 - 22:00

 

Ruvetia Drinkup #6

BernMusigbistrot - Mühlemattstrasse 48, 3007 Bern

ICT specialists

ruby rails meetup drinkup programming


Thursday

09:15 - 12:15

 

ICT-Berufsbildung Schweiz - LeiterInnenkonferenz

BernSitzungszimmer ICT-Berufsbildung Schweiz - Aarbergergasse, 3011 Berne

Members (of associations / organisations)

LeiterInnenkonferenz


Friday

09:15 - 11:45

 

ICT-Berufsbildung Schweiz - Vorstandssitzung

BernSitzungszimmer ICT-Berufsbildung Schweiz - Aarbergergasse, 3011 Berne

Members (of associations / organisations)

Vorstandssitzung


Thursday

14:45 - 17:15

 

Thursday

20:30 - 22:30

 

Gong-fu I/O Weekly #113

GenevaRestaurant San Remo, Av. Pictet-de-Rochemont 1, Genève

ICT specialists

Coding meetup transdisciplinary language-agnostic


Friday

18:30 - 20:30

 

Thursday

20:30 - 22:30

 

Gong-fu I/O Weekly #112

GenevaRestaurant San Remo - Avenue Pictet-de-Rochemont 1, 1207 Geneva

ICT specialists

Coding meetup transdisciplinary language-agnostic


Thursday

17:00 - 21:00

 

Monday

13:30 - 16:00

 

ICT-Berufsbildung Schweiz - Conférence Suisse Latine

FreiburglogusEMF, Fribourg - Ch. du Musée 2 PF 41 CH-1705 Freiburg

Members (of associations / organisations)

Conférence Suisse Latine


Wednesday

16:00 - 18:00

 

Wednesday

13:30 - 15:30

 

Tuesday

09:15 - 11:45

 

ICT-Berufsbildung Schweiz - Kommission B&Q Informatik

BernSitzungszimmer ICT-Berufsbildung Schweiz - Aarbergergasse 30, 3011 Berne

Members (of associations / organisations)

Kommission B&Q Informatik


Friday

13:45 - 16:45

 

ICT-Berufsbildung Schweiz - LeiterInnenkonferenz

BernSitzungszimmer ICT-Berufsbildung Schweiz - Aarbergergasse 30, 3011 Berne

Members (of associations / organisations)

LeiterInnenkonferenz


Friday

09:15 - 10:45

 

ICT-Berufsbildung Schweiz Vorstandssitzung

BernSitzungszimmer ICT-Berufsbildung Schweiz - Aarbergergasse 30, 3011 Berne

Members (of associations / organisations)

Vorstandsitzung


Monday

13:15 - 17:00

 

Tuesday

17:00 - 18:30

 

ePower Steuerungsausschuss

BernBELLEVUE PALACE - Kochergasse 3-5, CH-3000 Bern

Members (of associations / organisations)

Rückblick 2013/Planung 2014


Friday

16:00 - 17:00

 

Wednesday

14:30 - 17:00

 

Thursday

10:00 - 13:00

 

ICT-Berufsbildung Schweiz - Vorstandssitzung

BernSitzungszimmer von ICT-Berufsbildung Schweiz - Aarbergergasse, 3011 Bern

Members (of associations / organisations)

Vorstandsitzung


Thursday

09:15 - 11:45

 

ICT-Berufsbildung Schweiz - LeiterInnenkonferenz

BernSitzungszimmer ICT-Berufsbildung Schweiz - Aarbergergasse 30, 3011 Berne

Members (of associations / organisations)

LeiterInnenkonferenz


Wednesday

18:30 - 23:00

 

SGDA Gala & Swiss Game Award

Zurichg27, 10 minutes from Zürich HB SZU to Zürich Binz with S10 (SZU) - Grubenstrasse 27, 8045 Zurich

ICT specialists

Award Games Game party play gala ceremony


Tuesday

13:30 - 16:00

 

Thursday

14:15 - 17:45

 

Monday

10:00 - 13:00

 

ICT-Berufsbildung Schweiz - Vorstandssitzung

BernSitzungszimmer ICT-Berufsbildung Schweiz - Aarbergergasse 3, 3011 Berne

Members (of associations / organisations)

Vorstandsitzung


Tuesday

09:15 - 11:45

 

ICT-Berufsbildung Schweiz - LeiterInnenkonferenz

BernSitzungszimmer ICT-Berufsbildung Schweiz - Aarbergergasse, 3011 Bern

Members (of associations / organisations)

LeiterInnenkonferenz


Thursday

10:00 - 13:00

 

ICT-Berufsbildung Schweiz - Vorstandssitzung

BernSitzungszimmer ICT-Berufsbildung Schweiz - Aarbergergasse 30, 3011 Berne

Members (of associations / organisations)

Vorstandsitzung


Wednesday

14:15 - 17:45

 

Tuesday

16:00 - 20:00

 

Berne Cluster Day 2013

ThunKKThun - Seestrasse 68, 3001 Thun

ICT managers, ICT specialists

keine Spezifikation


Wednesday

16:45 - 21:00

 

Delegiertenversammlung ICTswitzerland

BernKongress + Kursaal Bern AG - Kornhausstrasse 3, 3013 Berne

ICT managers, Managers from other sectors

ICT Networking Generalversammlung


Monday

18:00 - 22:00

 

Thursday

16:00 - 19:00

 

Generalversammlung swissICT

ZurichConventionPoint - Selnaustrasse 30, 8001 Zürich

Members (of associations / organisations)

Generalversammlung


Monday

18:00 - 21:00

 

6th Swiss Big Data User Group Meeting

ZurichETH Zurich, Building CHN, Room G42 - Universitätstrasse 16, 8006 Zürich

ICT managers, ICT specialists, Interested people / general public

Oracle Big Data Hadoop Apache Drill realtime analytics


Thursday

18:00 - 19:00

 

Thursday

16:00 - 19:00

 

Tuesday

13:30 - 22:00

 

eZürich Follow-up-Workshop

RüschlikonHotel Belvoir - Säumerstrasse 37, 8803 Rüschlikon

ICT managers, ICT specialists

Innovation